monkeys and marbles

13 Responses to "don’t forget my penis!"

His concern for hygiene is very admirable!

You must be doing something right as a parent when your child is so concerned with keeping his nethers so clean and soft!

Oh, and if you ever need another brand, Charlotte has eczema and the only thing that keeps it at bay is Burt’s Bees Buttermilk body wash and lotion. ANd the bodywash is also a shampoo and works great for ALL OVER.

It’s all about the penis isn’t it?

And it certainly doesn’t change when they grow up, in fact I think it only gets worse. And Freud thought we were jealous because we don’t have one.

Yeah, right.

i’m so laughing. i love little boys and their “best friend.”

go, zander! keep that penis clean!

Boys! **insert eyeroll here** They are too funny.

So funny. Last night my son wanted to make sure that I saw that his penis was swimming in the bathtub. Boys!

“Yes, the penis should be washed too.. .Very Good, Zander: 🙂

Boys are hilarious!

OMG that is hysterical!

My son has a euphemism for his penis but now that his sister is so concerned with calling everything by the right name she corrects him every time!

‘Cause, you know…WHO DOESN’T like their penis wahshed with “campoo”….

Love this story…Especially that you just figured out that you needed shampoo…Love you. Wanna know why? ‘Cause I would do the same thing.

Happy clean boys…Yay soap;)

lmao! I’m so glad his penis is going to stay clean 😆

Good grief mom….don’t forget THE most important body part! (At least if you’re a boy it’s the most important)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s